Ashley Cooley

Curator of Section I

Team Member Since 2016

Leigh Rickey

Curator of Section II

Team Member Since 2017

Deanna Jenkins

Curator of Section III

Team Member Since 2012

Skye Conners

Curator of Section IV

Team Member Since 2014

Ivana Nemcik

Curator Section V

Team Member Since 2018

Heather Graybush

Assistant to the Department of Chimpanzee Behavior & Care

Team Member Since 2005

Matt Castro

Overnight Care Technician

Team Member Since 2019

Michelle Essig

Care Technician I

Team Member Since 2022

Fred Wagner

Care Technician I

Team Member Since 2018

Susan Richardson

Care Technician I

Team Member Since 2014

Christine Ponticelli

Care Technician I

Team Member Since 2019

Bailey Johnson

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Maxwell Baker

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Gillian Mescher

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Lara McCallister

Care Technician II in Training

Team Member Since 2021

Giovanna Rodriguez

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Hannah Smith

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Amy Alvarez

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Madison Valentine

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Colleen Daday

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Richmond Phillips

Care Technician II in Training

Team Member Since 2021

Keiarra Lee

Care Technician I

Team Member Since 2022

Rebecca Muscat

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Miranda McClanahan

Care Technician I

Team Member Since 2022

Madison Marsh

Care Technician I

Team Member Since 2022

Katleen (Katie) DeHollander

Care Technician II in Training

Team Member Since 2021

Jenny Friedman

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Dana Vloch

Care Technician III

Team Member Since 2018

Suzy Johnston

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2019

Tessa Durso

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2019

Ashly Cass

Care Technician III

Team Member Since 2020

Rebecca St. George

Care Technician III

Team Member Since 2018

Jestine Sall

Care Technician III

Team Member Since 2018

Crystal Moller

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2011

Teri Mann

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2017

Torrie Gagne

After Hours Chimpanzee Care Specialist

Team Member Since 2007

Jamie Dowling

Care Technician III

Team Member Since 2018

Brooke Hans

After Hours Chimpanzee Care Specialist

Team Member Since 2014

Billie Jo Sessions

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Kirsten Chamberlin

Care Technician II

Team Member Since 2021

Katherine Higgins

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Gabriela Guerra-Lucino

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Grace Maehl

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Sarah Gibbons

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Madilyn Nicholas

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Heather Searfoss

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Ashley Kaufman

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Natalie Duffield

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Hilary Sanchez

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Eric Carrolan

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Chloe Taylor

Husbandry Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Shoshana Milberg

Managing Certified Veterinary Technician

Team Member Since 2021

Ryan Walston

Vet Tech – In Training – Basic (Non-Certified)

Team Member Since 2021

Shelby Rebrovic

Vet Tech – In Training – Basic (Non-Certified)

Team Member Since 2021

Juliann Winkler

Vet Tech (Non-Certified)

Team Member Since 2022

Kamil Muniz Cotto

Vet Tech (Non-Certified)

Team Member Since 2022

Larry Robinson

Safety Officer

Team Member Since 2014

Joshua Henderson

Commissary Supervisor

Team Member Since 2020

Luis Sanchez

Commissary / Maintenance Technician

Team Member Since 2021

Jessica Troesh

Kitchen Assistant

Team Member Since 2021

Tereasa Shelley

Tereasa Shelley

Overnight Care Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Christopher VanMetre

Maintenance Technician

Team Member Since 2020

William Lewis

Maintenance Technician

Team Member Since 2022

John McCall

Water Plant Technician

Team Member Since 2022

Christopher Holland

Welder

Team Member Since 2022

Dakota Stacy

Maintenance Technician

Team Member Since 2020

Luis Gomez

IT Support / Web Developer

Team Member Since 2020

Karla Waples

Executive Admin Assistant

Team Member Since 2022

Kathryn Curvino

Volunteer & HR Coordinator

Team Member Since 2022

Mika Roberts

Digital Media Coordinator

Team Member Since 2007

Breanna Anderson

Assistant to the Development & Marketing Dept

Team Member Since 2022

Janice Presley

Development Database Manager

Team Member Since 2017